LibGuides: Marine Drug Discovery: Articles

Search Library Catalogs

Search the FAU Library Catalog for books, eBooks, streaming videos, and more!

Search Florida Libraries

Find materials from all Florida public colleges and universities. Use UBorrow to request materials.

Search Florida Libraries
more...less...
This site searches for materials from all Florida public colleges and universities.

Search WorldCat to locate books and other materials in libraries throughout North America and the world. Use interlibrary loan to request items found in WorldCat.

WorldCat This link opens in a new window
WorldCat is now available on the new WorldCat Discovery platform. A comprehensive catalog with over 179 million bibliographic records representing library collections from around the world. The catalog includes books, print journals, DVDs, historic photos, video games, musical scores, newspapers, webpages and other items.

Databases

BioOne Complete This link opens in a new window
BioOne is the product of an innovative collaboration between scientific societies, libraries, academe and the private sector. BioOne brings to the Web a uniquely valuable aggregation of the full-texts of high-impact bioscience research journals.
JSTOR This link opens in a new window
Journal Storage (More than 500 scholarly journals in education, humanities, mathematics, science [including the General Science Collection and Ecology and Botany Collection], and social science disciplines)
ProQuest Dissertations and Theses Global This link opens in a new window
The world's most comprehensive collection of dissertations and theses from around the world, spanning from 1743 to the present day and offering full text for graduate works added since 1997, along with selected full text for works written prior to 1997.
PubMed/MEDLINE This link opens in a new window
Combines Medline, the premier database covering the fields of medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, the health care system, and the preclinical sciences with PreMedline, the database that provides basic citation information and abstracts before the full records are prepared and added to MEDLINE.
Web of Science This link opens in a new window
Provides access to the Web of Science databases and MEDLINE.
Wiley Online Library This link opens in a new window
More than 300 online publications for researchers and professionals.
WorldCat Dissertations and Theses This link opens in a new window
Provides access to to over 5 million records of dissertations and theses available in OCLC member libraries catalogs in the WorldCat database. Many theses are available electronically, at no charge, directly from the publishing institution.

Last updated on Mar 15, 2024 10:07 AM